RBI Assistant Online Form 2023 | RBI Recruitment 2023

RBI Assistant Online Form 2023 | RBI Recruitment 2023: For the post of Officer Assistant (RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023), the Reserve Bank of India is inviting applications online. The interested candidate completed the online application form and met all requirements. Please read the entire notification before submitting an online application. RBI Assistant Position Open 2023.

Read also: Railway ER Apprentice Online Form 2023 | RRC Apprentice Recruitment 2023.

Reserve Bank Of India RBI
Assistant Officer Recruitment 2023
https://sarkarjobindia.com/
IMPORTANT DATESApplication Start : 13-09-2023Last Date Apply Online : 04-10-2023Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04-10-2023Admit Card : Available SoonExam Date : 21-23 October 2023Mains Exam : 02 December 2023APPLICATION FEEGen / OBC / EWS : Rs.450/-SC / ST  : Rs.50/-Pay Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking Mode.


EligibilityBachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.OR Its Equivalent Degree.Age LimitAge : 20-28 YearsAs as on 01.02.2023Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 450
Office NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati06010400213
BengaluruKannada230518110158
BhopalHindi050100612
BhubaneswarOriya060102020819
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi080205050121
ChennaiTamil08010301013
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo110204010826
HyderabadTelugu060104020114
JaipurHindi0300100105
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri10010304018
Kanpur & LucknowHindi280509120155
KolkataBengali / Nepali11020050422
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani76100015101
NagpurMarathi / Hindi09010300619
New DelhiHindi17020801028
PatnaHindi / Maithili040103010110
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam10010400116
IF You are Satisfied By https://sarkarjobindia.com/ (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).


Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download  Android App Click Here

Read also: Coast Guard Navik, Yantik Recruitment 2023 | Cost Guard Navik 2023.

Leave a Comment